top of page

2022 Donors
This page is currently being populated throughout the end of the calendar year. Please check back for updates.

Memorials

Dr. Morrison and Mrs. Janet Wong in memory of Sybil McCracken

Honorariums

Dr. Morrison and Mrs. Janet Wong in honor of Don Campion

Dr. Morrison and Mrs. Janet Wong in honor of Avis See-Tho

Dr. Morrison and Mrs. Janet Wong in honor of Libby Patterson

Annual Campaign

Albertsons Safeway

Alliance UMC

Arborlawn UMC, Ben Feemster Class

AT&T United Way Employee Giving Campaign

Ms. Anne Darr in honor of Dr. Kent Scribner

FUMC of Fort Worth, Inquirers Class

FUMC of Fort Worth, UMW

General Board of Global Ministries

George Lee and Vivian Morris Memorial Fund

Guido and Ruth Schumake Charitable Trust

Lockheed Martin AeroCARES

McMillan UMC

Mr. James Nader

Preston and Sylvia Sprunger Charity

St. Barnabas UMC

The Women's Club of Fort Worth, Spectrum Club

United Methodist Women National

United Way Partners

Wells Fargo Community Care

North Texas Giving Day

Church Designations

Acton UMW

Arborlawn UMC

Arborlawn UMC, Faith Bible Class

Arborlawn UMC, Ben Feemster Class

City Point UWF

First UMC of Fort Worth

First UMC of Fort Worth UMW

First UMC of Fort Worth UMW, Hannah Circle

Godley UMC

East Texas District UMW

Meadowbrook UMC

North Texas District UMW

South Texas District UMW

St. Mark UMW

United Women in Faith

Designations

Amazon Smile

America's Charities

Albertson's Safeway

Mr. Jimmy Dominguez

FM Global

Mr. Kenneth Kramer

Kroger

Lockheed Martin AeroCARES

Mr. John Mitchell

Panorama Global Funds

Texas Health Employees

United Way Partners

United Way Employee Giving

Golf Tournament

Reverend Mel Bishara

Mr. Adam Bozley

Buchanan Drywall & Remodeling
The Carvey Family

Cooke & Bieler

Ellis & Tinsley

Empire Holdings

Mr. and Mrs. Gerald and Celia Esparza

Fred Reynolds & Associates

Dr. Bob Galvan

Ms. Sandra Gamez

Mr. Tommy Gamez

Garcia Hamilton & Associates, LP

Reverend Clifton Howard

J Taylor & Associates

Reverend Sylvester Key

Kirkley Looney LLP

Pension Technology Group

Dr. Roy Lowry

Praesidium

Revered Bayard Pratt

MULTATECH

RPGA Design Group, Inc

Reynolds Asphalt

Mr. Chris Sanchez

Mr. Kevin Smiley

Dr. Gary Strong

Texas Mutual Insurance Co.

TexOp Construction, LP

Mr. Matt Trublowski

Mr. Nate Tuck

Government Grants

Apples & Oranges

CDBG

Childcare Relief Fund

FEMA Emergency Food and Shelter Program

Safe Haven

Grants

Fash Foundation

Hesta Stuart Christian Charitable Trust

Kiwanis Services Foundation

R4

Rainwater Charitable Foundation

Sid W. Richardson Foundation

Summer Camperships

Arborlawn UMC, Have A Heart Campaign

Arborlawn UMC, Faith Bible Class

Faith Bible Class

First Presbyterian Church of FW

First UMC Mansfield UMW

Joshua UMW

Keller UWF

Weatherford UMW

Mr. and Mrs. George and Patty Andrews

Mr. and Mrs. Robert and Anne Bass

Mr. William V Bienduga

The Carvey Family

Ms. Sandra Corbett

Mr. John Broude and Ms. Judy Rosenblum

Mr. and Mrs. David and Angie Donahue

Mr. and Mrs. Bill and Kathy Ellis

The Reverend Tom Faile and Reverend Megan Witmer-Faile

Mr. Robert Fernandez and Mr. Larry Wilson

Ms. Martha Fry

Ms. Sandra Gamez

Ms. Diane Griffin

Mr. and Mrs. David and Laura Hartmann

Hollander Family Charitable Gift Fund

Ms. Janice Horn

Mr. and Mrs. Tom and Susan Idleman

Jill and Charles Fischer Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. Mark and Cara Jones

Ms. Cindy Montgomery

Mr. Jeff Mullins

Mr. and Mrs. Keith and Veronica Mullins

Mr. John Myers

Ms. Angela Norman

Ms. JoAnna Patton

Mr. and Mrs. Andy and Debra Sewell

Mr. and Mrs. Danny and Anne Simpson

Mr. and Mrs. Dan and Jane Sykes

Tom and Diane Hanley Charitable Fund

Mr. and Mrs. David and Amy Vanecek

Dr. Morrison and Mrs. Janet Wong

Mr. and Mrs. Earl and Debbie Wood
 

Restricted

City Point UMW Pocket Change Changes Lives, Technology Campaign

St. Barnabas UMC, Polytechnic Center

Mr. Ramon Romero, Polytechnic and Wesley Center Programs

Spectrum Club of the Women's Club of Fort Worth, Education Literacy Program

Dr. Morrison and Mrs. Janet Wong, Polytechnic Center

Unrestricted

Acton UMC

Albertson's Safeway

Arborlawn UMC

Arborlawn UMC, New Testament Class

Be Good Event

The Big Good

Mr. David Burke

Mr. Troy Chapman

Christmas in July

City Point United Women in Faith

Corsicana FUMC

Ms. Sharon Downs

East District United Methodist Women

Mr. and Mrs. Gerald and Celia Esparza

Ms. Kathleen Evans

The Reverend Tom Faile and Reverend Megan Witmer-Faile

Federated Mutual Insurance Co.

FM Global Foundation

FUMC Fort Worth

FUMC Mansfield

Dr. and Mrs. Bob and Donna Galvan

Ms. Melissa Garretson

Mr. and Mrs. Robert and Jill House

Lenovo Employees Care

Lockheed Martin AeroCARES

Mr. John Maddux

Panorama Global Funds

Pettit Family Giving Fund

Mr. and Mrs. Don and Sally Pope

St. Luke UMC

United Way Partners

Wells Fargo Advisors

Thanksgiving Baskets

Arborlawn UMC

City Point UWF

Genesis UMC

Joshua UMW

FUMC Mansfield UWF

Keller UWF

McMillan UMC

Morningside UMW

Our Lady of Guadalupe Church

FUMC Red Oak UWF

St. Mark UMW

Ms. Stacy Blanchette

Ms. Elizabeth Broome

Mr. Eric Canales

Ms. Janet Davison

Mr. and Mrs. Don and Colette Campion

Ms. Bliss Dodd

Reverend Tom Faile and Reverend Megan Witmer-Faile

Mr. Robert Fernandez and Mr. Larry Wilson

Dr. and Mrs. Robert and Donna Galvan

Ms. Sandra Gamez

Ms. Jane Goodspeed

Mr. and Mrs. Ramon and Elsa Guajardo

Mr. and Mrs. John and Mary Hancock

Ms. Shannon Hargrove

Mr. and Mrs. David and Laura Hartmann

Rev. Dr. Robert Holloway and Rev. Judy Holloway

Ms. Jan Horn

Mr. and Mrs. Robert and Jill House

HV Helbing

Ms. Lisa Jamieson

Mr. and Mrs. Mark Jones

Mr. and Mrs. Sean and Britt Looney

Mr. and Mrs. Javier and Cindy Lucio

Lux Machine

Ms. Jean Kolich

Ms. Sandra McGlothlin

Mr. and Mrs. Bart and Courtney McKay

Mr. and Mrs. Keith Mullins

Ms. Anna Parker

Ms. Pamela Pinkerton

Mr. and Mrs. Don and Sally Pope

Ms. Carol Proctor

Ms. Kathleen Sassman in memory of Ellen Lawry

Ms. Juanita Rischer

Mr. Richard Rossi and Mrs. Mae Gray Rossi

Mr. and Mrs. Al and Elia Saenz

Ms. Magaly Sanchez

Satellite Cable Construction

Mr. and Mrs. Danny and Anne Simpson

Mr. and Mrs. Ralph and Elizabeth Smith

Mr. and Mrs. Ned and Marci Stocker

Mr. and Mrs. Dan and Jane Sykes

Tandy Leather Company

Ms. Carol Turman

Mr. and Mrs. David and Amy Vanecek

Dr. Morri and Mrs. Janet Wong

bottom of page